Living in Cleona / Seller representation

TEAM SECHMAN · Seller representation

403 E. Chestnut Street

A documented Cleona sale. Stephanie Sechman represented the seller in the April 5, 2024 closing.

Michael & Stephanie Sechman · Keller Williams Realty
Sources reviewed September 24, 2026

Front exterior of 403 E. Chestnut Street in Cleona, Pennsylvania
403 E. Chestnut Street · Historical listing photo
Photo: Bright MLS / archived listing, PALN2013296
$238,000Closed sale price
$18,100Above documented asking price
108.2%Sale-to-list ratio, rounded
SellerStephanie’s represented side

Cleona Borough · Bright MLS PALN2013296

The property. The role. The record.

Stephanie Sechman of Keller Williams Realty represented the seller of 403 E. Chestnut Street in Cleona Borough in a transaction that closed April 5, 2024. The documented asking price was $219,900 and the closed price was $238,000.

This selected historical case documents seller representation and the price result. It is not the property’s current listing or a claim about its latest sale.

Verified transaction fact2024 record
Property403 E. Chestnut Street, Cleona Borough, Pennsylvania
Represented sideSeller — Stephanie Sechman, Keller Williams Realty
Bright MLSPALN2013296
List price$219,900
Closed price$238,000
Closed dateApril 5, 2024
Above asking$18,100
Sale-to-list ratio108.2% (rounded)

From asking price to settlement

A result you can trace to the record.

Documented asking price

$219,900

2024 listing · PALN2013296

Closed April 5, 2024

$238,000

Stephanie Sechman represented the seller

How the result is calculated

$238,000 − $219,900 = $18,100 above the documented asking price. $238,000 ÷ $219,900 × 100 = 108.2%, rounded to one decimal place. The amount above asking is approximately 8.2% of that asking price.

Understanding the result

The historical listing records the prices, closing date, MLS identifier and listing-agent attribution. It does not establish the number of offers, the seller’s motivation, the accepted contingencies, a preparation budget or which marketing activity caused the result. We do not infer those details.

The difference between list and sale price is not the seller’s net proceeds. Payoffs, transaction expenses and negotiated terms affect proceeds. A 2024 sale also cannot set a present-day asking price on its own.

Property details worth comparing carefully

The archived 2024 listing describes a detached, two-bedroom home with one full bathroom and a detached garage. It reports 888 finished square feet above grade and an estimated 1,184 square feet of total living area. Those space measures should stay separate when comparing homes.

For your own sale, this is a useful checklist: verify above-grade and basement space, describe parking accurately, and compare condition and layout alongside size. A larger total-area figure can hide important differences in how the space is used. These are planning questions for your home, rather than a claim about which decisions produced this historical result.

Review the archived property details and 2024 price history

Put the example to work

Your home deserves its own plan.

Begin with a review of your property’s condition, features and likely competition. Discuss the preparation you can complete, your target moving date and comparable recent sales. Use this case as evidence of completed local seller representation, then build a plan for the property you own.

Start with today’s market

Review the current published month and the full local history before choosing an asking price.

Explore Cleona market data →

Build a practical selling plan

Work through preparation, timing, offers and costs with the Cleona seller guide.

Read the seller guide →

Source record

The evidence behind this case

The archived listing and price history identifies Stephanie Sechman as listing agent and records the $219,900 asking price and April 5, 2024 closing at $238,000. Cross-reference Team Sechman’s role-labeled Cleona transaction evidence. Checked October 8, 2026. The calculations above use the two recorded prices. This selected transaction is not a complete Cleona production total or a promise of another seller’s result.

Your questions, answered

Cleona real estate FAQs

Who represented the seller at 403 E. Chestnut Street?

Stephanie Sechman of Keller Williams Realty represented the seller in the April 5, 2024 transaction, Bright MLS PALN2013296.

How much did it sell above asking?

The $238,000 sale price was $18,100 above the documented $219,900 asking price, a 108.2% sale-to-list ratio rounded to one decimal place.

Does this predict what my Cleona home will sell for?

No. Your property needs an analysis of its condition, features, comparable sales and current competition. Historical results do not guarantee another sale price or timeline.

Your next move

Let’s build the plan for your Cleona home.

Tell Michael and Stephanie about your property, your timing and what needs to happen next. Start with a property-specific value review.

Team Sechman · Keller Williams Realty · 717-685-6020

Continue exploring

Local context. A clearer next step.